Vansh Nandal, Chandani Shrinivasan get top billing at MSLTA Yonex Sunrise under 14 National Tennis Tournament

Vansh Nandal, Chandani Shrinivasan get top billing at MSLTA Yonex Sunrise under 14 National Tennis Tournament

 

Aurangabad, Nov 3: Vansh Nandal and Chandani Shrinivasan have been giving the top billing at the MSLTA- Yonex Sunrise under 14 national Tennis Tournament being organized by Endurance Marathwada – MSLTA tennis Center (EMMTC) which gets underway at divisional sports complex, Aurangabad.

In the Final Qualifying Round boys event unseeded Eshan Degamwar upset second seeded Vishnu Balachandar 6-2, 6-1 and unseeded Anmol Nagpure upset third seeded Smit Patel 6-1, 6-1 to move into main draw. In the girls Final Qualifying Round unseeded Torita Chakravarty upset third seeded Sreenidhi Balaji 6-0, 6-0, while Prapti Patil upset fifth seeded Swara Katkar 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 and unseeded Saina Deshpande upset seventh seeded Gauri Mangaonkar 6-2, 6-2 to entered into main draw.

Following are the results: Final Qualifying Round: Boys:
Keval Kirpekar(1) bt Ved Thekur 6-7(5),6-4,6-3
Eshan Degamwar bt Vishnu Balachandar(2) 6-2, 6-1
Anmol Nagpure bt Smit Patel(3) 6-1, 6-1
Hanush Gandikote bt Pradumana Tomar 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
Sarth Bansode bt Dreek Saha(5) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Suchir Sheshadri bt Nikil Dosuza 6-1, 7-5
Mihir Parcha(7) bt Ayaan Girdhar 6-4, 6-4
Raghav Amin(8) bt Jash Shah 6-2, 6-3

Girls: Kkaaira Chetnani(1) bt Nainika Reddy 6-1, 6-1
Chevika Reddy(2) bt Shruti Nanajkar 6-3, 6-1
Torita Chakravarty bt Sreenidhi Balaji(3) 6-0, 6-0
Tanisha Desai bt Sanchita Nagarkar 6-3, 6-0
Prapti Patil bt Swara Katkar(5) 3-6, 7-5, 6-1
Ira Shah(6) bt Aahana Kaur 6-2, 6-0
Saina Deshpande bt Gauri Mangaonkar(7) 6-2, 6-2
Madhura Shende(8) bt Aleena Shaikh 7-5, 6-3

Following are the Seeding list : Boys
1. Vansh Nandal, 2. Rushil Khosla, 3. Pranav Rethin, 4. Vitin Rathee, 5. Manan Nath, 6. Cahir Warik, 7. Harsh Phogaat, 8. Raghav Harsh

Girls: 1. Chandani Shrinivasan, 2. Nandini Dixit, 3. Riya Sachdeva, 4. Kundana Bandaru, 5. Samiksha Dabas, 6. Ruma Gaikaiwari, 7. Saumya Ronde, 8. Kumari Jagatdeo

Our Partners
  • Yonex Sunrise
  • Yonex
Event Associates
  • All India Tennis Association
  • Asian Tennis Fedaration
  • International Tennis Number
  • International Tennis Fedaration