Day 3 results of MSLTA-Mumbai Open Junior Tennis League


MSLTA-Mumbai Open Junior Tennis League.
Results 05/08/2017
Growling Tigers v/s Roaring Lions
Age Category Players Name Score   Score Players Name
Boys Under 10 Chaitanya Save 3   4 Ishan Sampat
Girls Under 10 Rhianna Rodrigues 4   1 Arya Borkar
Boys Under 12 Veer Prasad 6   2 Lavesh Dhanuka
Girls Under 12 Trisha Misra 1   6 Asmi Koli
Boys Under 14 Karim Khan 6   3 Aryan Qureshi
Girls Under 14 Raissa Dadhiche 6   4 Kkushi Kinger
Boys Doubles Aditya / Yohan 6   0 Yuvraj Anand / Sahil Kothari
Mixed Doubles Aryan Sinha / Manvi Shroff 2   6 Saheb Sodhi / Kkhushi Kinger
  Total Score 34   26  
     
           
           
Flying Hawks v/s Grizzly Bears
Age Category Players Name Score   Score Players Name
Boys Under 10 Dev Turakia 4   0 Sohum Chakraborthy
Girls Under 10 Serena 4   0 Hrishita Lotlikar
Boys Under 12 Shreyansh Shete 0   6 Aditya Iyer
Girls Under 12 Kkaira 6   4 Kunjal Kank
Boys Under 14 Dhruv Suresh 4   6 Anup Bangargi
Girls Under 14 Kashish Bote 6   1 Saaz Tamdel
Boys Doubles Vedant / zahaan 6   4 Parth / Keshav
Mixed Doubles Aditya / Mihika 2   6 Nirav Shetty / Kyra Shetty
  Total Score 32   27  
     
           
           
Howling Wolves v/s Rising Eagles
Age Category Players Name Score   Score Players Name
Boys Under 10 Shan Worlikar 4   1 Hrishikesh Ramanathan
Girls Under 10 Sumayah Isab 4   1 Vaidehi Khutale
Boys Under 12 Yashmit Chawla 4   6 Hrishikesh Iyer
Girls Under 12 Khushboo Deshwal 6   3 Vrishita Sambath Kumar
Boys Under 14 Shivam Kadam 6   0 Harshveer Singh
Girls Under 14 Harshali Mandavkar 5   6 Bhumika Tripathi
Boys Doubles Aditya / Devaditya 1   6 Shiv Karnani / Dryaan Chedda
Mixed Doubles Harshali / Yash 1   6 Bhumika Tripthi / Aryan Thakur
  Total Score 31   29  
     
           
           
Deadly Sharks v/s Raging Bulls
Age Category Players Name Score   Score Players Name
Boys Under 10 Sahita Samarth 3   4 Vedant Bhasin
Girls Under 10 Aesha Amre 2   6 Ananya Sirsath
Boys Under 12 Dreek 1   6 Omar Sumar
Girls Under 12 Rajshri 0   4 Pari Chavan
Boys Under 14 Chaitanya Allum 6   6 Apurv Pawar
Girls Under 14 Sachi Patwardhan 5   4 Kotishtha Modak
Boys Doubles Aadriya / Ved Thakur 6   4 Krishiv Mehra / Azmeer Shaikh
Mixed Doubles Rithika / Aayush Hindlekar 6     Disha Lakhani / Nilay Bhole
  Total Score 29   34